Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Motion Industries
10:00 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - Overeaters-Thursday Group
10:00 AM - Sew/So Quilters
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Readers Story Time
11:30 AM - Mad Science Thursday
1:00 PM - Haven
2:00 PM - Craft Time
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
2:00 PM - Walgreens
3:00 PM - 4th -- 6th Grade Craft
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
6:00 PM - Cajun Roller Girls
6:00 PM - Cub Scouts
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Little Elegant ladies
6:30 PM - ECHO
6:30 PM - ECHO: The Teen Voices of the Terrebonne Parish Library System
6:30 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos (Spanish Story Time)
6:45 PM - Boat Launch committee meeting
8:30 AM - South Central Louisiana Human Services Authority - SCLHSA
9:00 AM - Cane Cutters
10:00 AM - Craft Corner - Anything Goes
10:00 AM - Family Fitness Friday
1:00 PM - Scrapbooking
1:00 PM - Teen Craft
1:00 PM - Wrap Around Services
2:00 PM - Lego Friday
2:00 PM - Pick a craft and Lego time
3:00 PM - Teen/Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Dancercize
4:00 PM - Yoga
11:00 AM - Lego Robotics
1:00 PM - Prevent child abuse Louisiana
2:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion
3:00 PM - Lego Robotics
4:00 PM - BINGO
2:00 PM - Kappa Alpha Psi
2:00 PM - Terrebonne Gaming Expo
2:00 PM - Terrebonne Gaming Expo
2:00 PM - Terrebonne Gaming Expo
2:00 PM - Terrebonne Gaming Expo
2:00 PM - Terrebonne Gaming Expo
3:00 PM - Noise Makers
9:00 AM - START Corporation-SSTCW
10:00 AM - Clip & Exchange Coupons & Recipes Program
10:00 AM - Stain Glass Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Story Time
11:00 AM - Story/Craft Time (PreK - 3rd)
3:00 PM - Kids Monopoly Club
3:00 PM - Pre-K to 3rd Grade Craft
3:00 PM - SRP Story/Craft Time (4th - 6th grade)
5:00 PM - Overeaters- Mondays
5:15 PM - Chabert Medicinal Center foundation Board Meeting
5:30 PM - ZenSational Adlt Coloring
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - South Louisiana Center for the Arts
6:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
7:00 PM - Thibodaux Amateur Radio Club
9:00 AM - Louisiana Department of Heath
9:00 AM - START Corporation-SSTCW
10:00 AM - Babygarten
10:00 AM - EKYA
10:00 AM - Oil Painting with Gail Lecompte
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Story Time
1:30 PM - Puppet Show/Story Time
2:00 PM - Craft
2:00 PM - Story/Craft Time: Earth
3:00 PM - Craft Day for PreK - 6th
3:00 PM - T-Shirt Tote Bags
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Tri-Parish Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Thinking Out Loud Book Club
9:00 AM - Civil Service Test- Asst. Chief of Police
9:00 AM - Louisiana Department of Heath
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:00 AM - Peek-A-Boo Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Sew Sistas Sewing Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Craft Workshop (4th - 6th)
11:30 AM - SRP Story/Craft Time: Construction Zone
12:00 PM - Teen Craft
12:30 PM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominos
1:00 PM - Stitches
4:00 PM - Navy
4:00 PM - Pokemon Gym
5:00 PM - Cajun French Music Association- Bayou Chapter Board Meeting
5:30 PM - Cajun French Music Association- Bayou Chapter
5:45 PM - Gamblers Anonymous
6:30 PM - Computer Q & A
6:30 PM - Keep Calm and Color On
7:00 PM - Southern Writers Workshop
9:00 AM - Louisiana Department of Heath
9:00 AM - Louisiana Indian Education Association
10:00 AM - Musician Roger Day
10:00 AM - Overeaters-Thursday Group
10:00 AM - Sew/So Quilters
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Readers Story Time
11:30 AM - Mad Science Thursday
2:00 PM - Craft Time
2:00 PM - Roger Day
2:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
6:00 PM - ECHO: North
6:00 PM - Little Elegant Ladies
6:30 PM - Teen Gaming Night
6:30 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos (Spanish Story Time)
6:30 PM - Writers Unite!
10:00 AM - Craft Corner - Anything Goes
10:00 AM - EKHAYA
10:00 AM - Family Fitness Friday
10:00 AM - Roger Day
11:00 AM - Bingo!
11:30 AM - Giant Jenga Game Day
12:00 PM - Start Corp
2:00 PM - Musician Roger Day
3:00 PM - Abundantly Yours Consulting
3:00 PM - Teen/Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Dancercize
10:00 AM - Abundantly Yours Consulting
11:00 AM - The Fiddlestitches
1:00 PM - Prevent child abuse Louisiana
2:00 PM - Teen Coloring
3:00 PM - Second Saturday Story Time
4:00 PM - Teen Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Terrebonne/Lafourche Grambling Alumni
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library Trivia
2:00 PM - South Terrebonne High School Class '77
3:00 PM - Adult Coloring
3:00 PM - Game Day for All Ages
9:30 AM - LaCan
10:00 AM - Eager Readers Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Stain Glass Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Story Time
11:00 AM - Musician Brian Kinder
11:00 AM - Story/Craft Time (PreK - 3rd)
1:00 PM - Big Dreamers Youth Club
3:00 PM - Musician Brian Kinder
3:00 PM - Pre-K to 3rd Grade Craft
4:30 PM - BTNEP Wetlands Warriors
5:00 PM - Overeaters- Mondays
5:45 PM - Catholic Housing Services
5:45 PM - MADD- Mothers Against Drunk Driving
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
7:00 PM - Intro to Excel
9:00 AM - Quilting Divas
10:00 AM - Babygarten
10:00 AM - Musician Brian Kinder
10:00 AM - Oil Painting with Gail Lecompte
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Story Time
12:00 PM - ALS Support group
1:00 PM - Lego Builders (2nd - 6th)
2:00 PM - Craft
2:00 PM - Father's Day Story/Craft Time
2:00 PM - Musician Brian Kinder
3:00 PM - Craft Day for PreK - 6th
3:00 PM - Teen "Slime" Craft
4:00 PM - Terrebonne Parish Adult Education Center- HiSET
5:00 PM - Jolly Jokers Social Club
5:30 PM - Terrebonne Parish Junior Deputies
6:00 PM - After the Storm
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
9:30 AM - Options for Independence
10:00 AM - Musician Brian Kinder
10:00 AM - Peek-A-Boo Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Craft Workshop (4th - 6th)
11:30 AM - SRP Story/Craft Time: Sense
12:00 PM - Teen Craft
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 PM - Brian Kinder
2:00 PM - Teen Activity: Construction Zone
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Demos
5:30 PM - Touchstone Center
5:45 PM - Gamblers Anonymous
6:00 PM - Teen Craft
6:30 PM - Keep Calm and Color On
7:00 PM - Terrebonne Orchid Society
9:00 AM - Bayouland Families Helping Families
10:00 AM - Musician Brian Kinder
10:00 AM - Overeaters-Thursday Group
10:00 AM - Sew/So Quilters
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Readers Story Time
11:00 AM - Terrebonne Youth Planning Board
11:30 AM - Mad Science Thursday
1:00 PM - The Haven
2:00 PM - Frito Lay
2:00 PM - Musician Brian Kinder
2:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
3:00 PM - 4th -- 6th Grade Craft
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
6:00 PM - Adult Craft
6:00 PM - Little Elegant ladies
6:30 PM - ECHO: The Teen Voices of the Terrebonne Parish Library System
6:30 PM - Girls on the Run Bayou Region
6:30 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos (Spanish Story Time)
8:30 AM - South Central Louisiana Human Services Authority - SCLHSA
9:00 AM - BP
9:00 AM - Cane Cutters
10:00 AM - Craft Corner - Anything Goes
10:00 AM - EKYA
10:00 AM - Family Fitness Friday
11:30 AM - Father's Day Crafts
1:00 PM - Scrapbooking
1:00 PM - Teen Craft
2:00 PM - Pick a craft and Lego time
3:00 PM - Teen/Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Pokemon Gym
4:00 PM - Teen Writers Group
9:00 AM - American Red Cross
9:00 AM - BP
9:00 AM - Radiant Life (Life Skills Class)
9:30 AM - Terrebonne Parish Adult Education-eLearn orientation
10:00 AM - Autism Society Bayou
10:00 AM - Donuts with Dad
10:00 AM - Lego Mania
11:00 AM - Lego Club for All Ages
12:00 PM - Terrebonne Parish Adult Education Center- HiSET
2:00 PM - Plastic Canvas Workshop
3:00 PM - Lego Club for All Ages
4:00 PM - BINGO
2:00 PM - B.Y.O.G: Bring Your Own Game (Adults)
2:00 PM - BP
3:00 PM - Create!
9:00 AM - Options For Independence
9:30 AM - Civil Fire Exam
9:30 AM - Civil Service Exam- Fire Fighter
10:00 AM - Stain Glass Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Story Time
11:00 AM - Story/Craft Time (PreK - 3rd)
2:00 PM - DIY Bath Bombs
3:00 PM - Pre-K to 3rd Grade Craft
5:00 PM - Overeaters- Mondays
5:30 PM - TARC- State planning for special needs trust
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
9:00 AM - Options For Independence
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers
10:00 AM - Babygarten
10:00 AM - Oil Painting with Gail Lecompte
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Story Time
1:00 PM - All Ages Painting Workshop
1:00 PM - Louisiana Voter Training
2:00 PM - Craft
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Story/Craft Time: Kindness
3:00 PM - Craft Day for PreK - 6th
3:00 PM - Nail Polish Gems: Teen Craft
5:00 PM - Regional Military Museum- Military round table discussion
5:30 PM - My Life of Louisiana
6:00 PM - Cajun Roller Girls
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Tri-Parish Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Blue Star Mothers
9:00 AM - Option For Independence
9:30 AM - Introduction to Excel
10:00 AM - Peek-A-Boo Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Terrebonne Garden Club
10:00 AM - Terrebonne Garden Club
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Craft Workshop (4th - 6th)
11:30 AM - SRP Story/Craft Time: Build a Better World
12:00 PM - Teen Craft
12:30 PM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
4:30 PM - By-you side Shake Rattle & Rollers -Parkinson's Support group
5:00 PM - Terrebonne Parish library board meeting
5:45 PM - Gamblers Anonymous
6:00 PM - South Louisiana Center for the Arts
6:30 PM - Computer Q & A
6:30 PM - Keep Calm and Color On
9:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Instruction
10:00 AM - Hampstead Stage Company: Beauty and the Beast
10:00 AM - Overeaters-Thursday Group
10:00 AM - Sew/So Quilters
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Readers Story Time
11:30 AM - Mad Science Thursday
2:00 PM - Craft Time
2:00 PM - Hampstead Theater: Beauty and the Beast
2:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
5:30 PM - Department of children and family services
6:00 PM - Little Elegant Ladies
6:00 PM - PHP & AFLAC Training
6:30 PM - Teen Gaming Night
6:30 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos (Spanish Story Time)
6:30 PM - Writers Unite!
9:00 AM - Bayouland Families Helping Families
10:00 AM - Craft Corner - Anything Goes
10:00 AM - Family Fitness Friday
10:00 AM - Hampstead Theatre
11:30 AM - Sharpie Canvas Art
1:00 PM - Scrapbooking
1:00 PM - Teen Craft
3:00 PM - English Country Dancing
3:00 PM - Teen/Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Pokemon Gym
4:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Super Science Saturday
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Class of 1969 Terrebone High
11:00 AM - MoboRobo: Robots on the Go!
1:00 PM - Terrebonne Genealogy Society
3:00 PM - Teen Anime and Manga Club
2:00 PM - Kappa Alpha Psi
3:00 PM - Family Movie Matinee: Storks
4:00 PM - Houma Terrebonne Soccer Association
9:00 AM - SCLHSA CIT Training
10:00 AM - Early Steps
10:00 AM - Stain Glass Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Story Time
11:00 AM - Story/Craft Time (PreK - 3rd)
2:00 PM - EKAHYA
3:00 PM - Pre-K to 3rd Grade Craft
5:00 PM - Overeaters- Mondays
5:45 PM - Catholic Housing Services
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
7:00 PM - Introduction to PowerPoint
9:00 AM - DCFS
9:30 AM - Intro to the Internet
10:00 AM - Babygarten
10:00 AM - Court Deposition-Serpas Court Reporting
10:00 AM - Oil Painting with Gail Lecompte
12:00 PM - St. Amant DCH
2:00 PM - Craft
2:00 PM - Story/Craft Time
2:00 PM - Story/Craft Time: Transform
3:00 PM - Craft Day for PreK - 6th
3:00 PM - Teen Craft
5:30 PM - AAPC
6:00 PM - After the Storm
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Tri-Parish Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
9:00 AM - SCLHSA CIT Training
10:00 AM - Peek-A-Boo Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Craft Workshop (4th - 6th)
11:30 AM - SRP Story/Craft Time: Home Sweet Home
12:00 PM - Teen Craft
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 PM - Teen Craft: Painted Bird Houses
4:00 PM - Craftganza
5:45 PM - Gamblers Anonymous
6:00 PM - Teen Craft
6:00 PM - Unitech- Honor society ceremony
6:30 PM - Alzheimer Support Group
6:30 PM - Keep Calm and Color On
9:00 AM - DCFS
9:00 AM - SCLHSA CIT Training
9:30 AM - Intro to Email
10:00 AM - Imagination Station
10:00 AM - Overeaters-Thursday Group
10:00 AM - Sew/So Quilters
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Readers Story Time
11:30 AM - Mad Science Thursday
2:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
3:00 PM - 4th -- 6th Grade Craft
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
5:30 PM - CASA of Lafourche
6:00 PM - Bayouland tours
6:00 PM - Louisiana Physical Therapy Board
6:30 PM - Teen Gaming Night
6:30 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos (Spanish Story Time)
6:45 PM - Boat Launch committee meeting
9:00 AM - Friends Set Up book sale
9:00 AM - START Org. Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Craft Corner - Anything Goes
10:00 AM - Family Fitness Friday
10:00 AM - Imagination Station
10:00 AM - Options for Independence
11:00 AM - The Young at Heart Group
2:00 PM - Pick a craft and Lego time
3:00 PM - Teen/Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Dancercize
4:00 PM - Lego Club