Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - BEACH READ- Friends Book Sale
11:00 AM - Lego Robotics
2:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion
2:00 PM - Bayou Board Game Meet Up
3:00 PM - Lego Robotics
4:00 PM - BINGO
4:00 PM - Jolly Jokers
2:00 PM - BEACH READ- Friends book sale
3:00 PM - Noise Makers
9:00 AM - Friends take down book sale
10:00 AM - Clip & Exchange Coupons & Recipes Program
10:00 AM - Stain Glass Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Story Time
11:00 AM - Story/Craft Time (PreK - 3rd)
12:00 PM - YOUTH BUILD
3:00 PM - Pre-K to 3rd Grade Craft
3:00 PM - SRP Story/Craft Time (4th - 6th)
5:00 PM - Overeaters- Mondays
5:30 PM - ZenSational Adlt Coloring
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
7:00 PM - Intro to Excel
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
9:00 AM - Dollar General
9:30 AM - Intro to PowerPoint
10:00 AM - Ekya
10:00 AM - Peek-A-Boo Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Craft Workshop (4th - 6th)
11:30 AM - SRP Story/Craft Time
12:00 PM - YA Craft Workshop
12:00 PM - YOUTH BUILD
12:30 PM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominos
1:00 PM - Stitches
4:00 PM - Navy
4:00 PM - Pokemon Gym
4:00 PM - U.S. Navy
5:00 PM - Cajun French Music Association- Bayou Chapter Board Meeting
5:30 PM - Cajun French Music Association- Bayou Chapter
5:45 PM - Gamblers Anonymous
6:00 PM - People Helping Insurance Training
6:30 PM - Computer Q & A
6:30 PM - Keep Calm and Color On
7:00 PM - Southern Writers Workshop
8:30 AM - South Central Louisiana Human Services Authority - SCLHSA
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers
10:00 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - Overeaters-Thursday Group
10:00 AM - Sew/So Quilters
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Readers Story Time
11:30 AM - Mad Science Thursday: Diet Coke Geyser
2:00 PM - Craft Time
2:00 PM - Harvey Rabbit and Friends
2:00 PM - Story Time
2:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Little Elegant ladies
6:30 PM - ECHO: The Teen Voices of the Terrebonne Parish Library System
6:30 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos (Spanish Story Time)
10:00 AM - Craft Corner - Anything Goes
10:00 AM - Family Fitness Friday
10:00 AM - Harvey Rabbit
10:30 AM - EKYA
11:30 AM - Upcycled DIY T-shirt Tote Bag
12:00 PM - YOUTH BUILD
1:00 PM - Scrapbooking
1:00 PM - Teen Crafts
2:00 PM - Lego Friday
3:00 PM - Teen/Adult Craft
4:00 PM - Dancercize
11:00 AM - The Fiddlestitches
2:00 PM - Professional Development
3:00 PM - Second Saturday Story Time
4:00 PM - Teen Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Terrebonne/Lafourche Grambling Alumni
2:00 PM - Bayou Saints- football meeting
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library Trivia
2:00 PM - Kappa Alpha Psi
2:00 PM - South Terrebonne Class Reunion
3:00 PM - Adult Coloring
3:00 PM - Escape the Library
10:00 AM - Eager Readers Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Stain Glass Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Story Time
11:00 AM - Story/Craft Time (PreK - 3rd)
3:00 PM - Pre-K to 3rd Grade Craft
3:00 PM - SRP Story/Craft Time (4th - 6th)
4:30 PM - BTNEP Wetlands Warriors
5:00 PM - Overeaters- Mondays
5:45 PM - Catholic Housing Services
5:45 PM - MADD- Mothers Against Drunk Driving
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
7:00 PM - Intro to Excel
9:00 AM - Louisiana Department of Heath
9:00 AM - Quilting Divas
9:30 AM - Intermediate Computer Instruction
10:00 AM - Babygarten
10:00 AM - Oil Painting with Gail Lecompte
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Story Time
12:00 PM - ALS Support group
1:00 PM - Lego Builders (2nd - 6th)
2:00 PM - "Discover" Craft
2:00 PM - Clothespin Alligator Craft (PreK - 4th)
2:00 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - YA Craft (Washer Necklace)
6:00 PM - After the Storm
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Houma Terrebonne Soccer- Black hawks 07 white
6:30 PM - Crohn's and colitis foundation
6:30 PM - Thinking Out Loud Book Club
7:00 PM - Aftershocks Softball
9:00 AM - Louisiana Department of Heath
9:30 AM - Intro to Excel
10:00 AM - Javier
10:00 AM - Peek-A-Boo Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Sew Sistas
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Craft Workshop (4th - 6th)
11:30 AM - SRP Story/ Craft Time - Discover
12:00 PM - YA Craft Workshop
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 PM - Javier Jaurez
2:00 PM - YA "Northern Lights" Craft
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Demos
5:30 PM - Touchstone Center
5:45 PM - Gamblers Anonymous
6:00 PM - HTSA
6:00 PM - Teen Craft
6:30 PM - Blackhawks Soccer
6:30 PM - Keep Calm and Color On
7:00 PM - Terrebonne Orchid Society
9:00 AM - BISCO
9:00 AM - Louisiana Department of Heath
9:30 AM - Intro to Microsoft Word
10:00 AM - Dancer Javier Juarez
10:00 AM - Overeaters-Thursday Group
10:00 AM - Sew/So Quilters
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Readers Story Time
11:30 AM - Mad Science Thursday: Slime
2:00 PM - Craft Time
2:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
3:00 PM - 4th -- 6th Grade Craft
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
6:00 PM - ECHO: North
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
6:00 PM - Krewe of Titians
6:00 PM - Little Elegant Ladies
6:30 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos (Spanish Story Time)
6:30 PM - Writers Unite!
9:00 AM - Cane Cutters
10:00 AM - Craft Corner - Anything Goes
10:00 AM - Family Fitness Friday
11:00 AM - Bingo!
12:00 PM - Head start
1:00 PM - Teen Crafts
2:00 PM - Lego Friday
2:00 PM - Pick a Craft Time
3:00 PM - Teen/Adult Craft
4:00 PM - Pokemon Gym
9:00 AM - AAPC
10:00 AM - Autism Society Bayou
10:00 AM - Lego Mania
11:00 AM - Lego Club for All Ages
2:00 PM - Plastic Canvas Workshop
3:00 PM - Lego Club for All Ages
4:00 PM - BINGO
2:00 PM - B.Y.O.G: Bring Your Own Game (Adults)
3:00 PM - Create!
10:00 AM - EKHAYA
10:00 AM - Goodwill Training
10:00 AM - Stain Glass Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Story Time
11:00 AM - Story/Craft Time (PreK - 3rd)
12:40 PM - Louisiana Voter Training
3:00 PM - Pre-K to 3rd Grade Craft
3:00 PM - SRP Story/Craft Time (4th - 6th)
5:00 PM - Catholic Housing Services
5:00 PM - Overeaters- Mondays
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
7:00 PM - Intro to PowerPoint
9:30 AM - Intro to Photography
10:00 AM - Babygarten
10:00 AM - Goodwill Training
10:00 AM - Oil Painting with Gail Lecompte
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Story Time
2:00 PM - "Build" Craft
2:00 PM - Papercup Windchimes Craft (PreK - 4th)
2:00 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - YA "Book Pages" Craft
5:00 PM - Regional Military Museum- Military round table discussion
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Tri-Parish Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Blue Star Mothers
9:00 AM - Terrrebonne Parish Government- Weatherization
9:00 AM - Walgreens
10:00 AM - Goodwill Training
10:00 AM - Peek-A-Boo Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Craft Workshop (4th - 6th)
11:30 AM - SRP Story/Craft Time - All About You
12:00 PM - YA Craft Workshop
12:30 PM - Scrabble Club
1:00 PM - Frito Lay
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
4:30 PM - By-you side Shake Rattle & Rollers -Parkinson's Support group
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts Troop 20511
5:00 PM - Terrebonne Parish library board meeting
5:45 PM - Gamblers Anonymous
6:00 PM - Unitech- Honor society ceremony
6:30 PM - Computer Q & A
6:30 PM - Keep Calm and Color On
9:30 AM - Intro to the Internet
10:00 AM - DCFS
10:00 AM - Overeaters-Thursday Group
10:00 AM - Sew/So Quilters
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Readers Story Time
11:00 AM - Terrebonne Youth Planning Board
11:30 AM - Homeless Collation
11:30 AM - Mad Science Thursday - Ivory Soap Cloud
1:00 PM - All Ages Painting Workshop
2:00 PM - Craft Time
2:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
3:00 PM - 4th -- 6th Grade Craft
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
6:00 PM - Adult Craft
6:00 PM - Krew of Titians
6:00 PM - Little Elegant ladies
6:30 PM - ECHO: The Teen Voices of the Terrebonne Parish Library System
6:30 PM - Girls on the Run Bayou Region
6:30 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos (Spanish Story Time)
9:00 AM - Cane Cutters
9:00 AM - Dollar General
10:00 AM - Craft Corner - Anything Goes
10:00 AM - Family Fitness Friday
10:00 AM - START corp
11:30 AM - Game Day
1:00 PM - Scrapbooking
1:00 PM - START corp
1:00 PM - Teen Crafts
2:00 PM - Lego Friday
3:00 PM - Teen/Adult Craft
4:00 PM - Pokemon Gym
4:00 PM - Teen Writers Group
10:00 AM - Super Science Saturday
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - MoboRobo: Robots on the Go!
2:00 PM - South Terrebonne Class Reunion
2:00 PM - Teen Coloring
3:00 PM - Teen Anime and Manga Club
3:00 PM - Family Movie Matinee
9:00 AM - LSU AG
9:00 AM - START Org. Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Stain Glass Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Story Time
11:00 AM - Story/Craft Time (PreK - 3rd)
12:00 PM - Haven
3:00 PM - Pre-K to 3rd Grade Craft
3:00 PM - SRP Story/Craft Time (4th - 6th)
5:00 PM - Overeaters- Mondays
5:45 PM - Catholic Housing Services
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Ivy Girl Academy
6:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
7:00 PM - ISS Watch Party
9:30 AM - Intro to Email
10:00 AM - Babygarten
10:00 AM - Oil Painting with Gail Lecompte
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Story Time
2:00 PM - "Home Sweet Home" Craft
2:00 PM - Clothespin Airplanes Craft (PreK - 3rd)
2:00 PM - Story Time
3:00 PM - Ya Craft (Shaving Cream Painting)
5:30 PM - AAPC
6:00 PM - After the Storm
6:00 PM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Peek-A-Boo Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Sew Sistas Sewing Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Teens/Tweens Movie Day
11:30 AM - SRP Story/Craft Time - Transform
1:00 PM - Mexican Train Dominoes
2:00 PM - YA "Paper Bag Home" Craft
4:00 PM - Craftganza
5:45 PM - Gamblers Anonymous
6:00 PM - Teen Craft
6:00 PM - Unitech- Honor society ceremony
6:30 PM - Alzheimer Support Group
6:30 PM - Keep Calm and Color On
9:30 AM - Computer Q&A
10:00 AM - Imagination Station
10:00 AM - Overeaters-Thursday Group
10:00 AM - Sew/So Quilters
10:30 AM - Peek-a-Boo Readers Story Time
2:00 PM - Closing Party (SRP)
2:00 PM - SRP Closing Party
2:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time
3:00 PM - 4th -- 6th Grade Craft
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
6:00 PM - Little Elegant Ladies
6:30 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos (Spanish Story Time)
6:30 PM - Writers Unite!
6:45 PM - Boat Launch committee meeting
10:00 AM - Craft Corner - Anything Goes
10:00 AM - Family Fitness Friday
10:00 AM - Imagination Station
10:00 AM - Jack and Kitty
11:00 AM - The Young at Heart Group
3:00 PM - SRP Closing Party
3:00 PM - Teen/Adult Craft
4:00 PM - Dancercize
4:00 PM - Lego Club
10:00 AM - Kappa Alpha Psi
10:00 AM - Klassy Kajun KOPS
11:00 AM - Carter- Reunion Meeting
1:00 PM - Terrebonne Genealogy Society
2:00 PM - Movie Matinees
10:00 AM - EKHAYA
10:00 AM - Stain Glass Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Time Story Time
5:00 PM - Overeaters- Mondays
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Summer Reading Club Reading Champion Party!
6:00 PM - Toddler Time Story Time